Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Rayo de Luz | $2.40 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 24Surf and Turf | — | $3.60 | $2.60 |
| 35Irish Valor | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-4 | — | $10.00 |
| Trifecta | 2-4-5 | — | $6.65 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-5-6 | — | $3.42 |
Surf and Turf——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Surf and Turf.
1Boomin Goose————8/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 13-6-11
- Wins
- 21.7%
- Earnings
- $225,172
- Per start
- $3,752.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Rayo de Luz——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Aug | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Jun | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Surf and Turf————10/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-6-7
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $205,739
- Per start
- $3,956.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Apr | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Irish Valor————3/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 70: 14-11-18
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $298,306
- Per start
- $4,261.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ecru——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,786.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate