Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14C the King | $53.20 | $21.80 | $7.40 |
| 21Detangler | — | $6.00 | $3.40 |
| 38Namarunu (GER) | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | — | $319.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-8 | — | $219.25 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-8-9 | — | $293.60 |
1Detangler————9/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 6-14-13
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $188,547
- Per start
- $3,307.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mad Jack——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4C the King————12/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 84: 5-14-12
- Wins
- 6.0%
- Earnings
- $133,010
- Per start
- $1,583.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 12 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Talk Less——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 6-6-5
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $96,566
- Per start
- $3,017.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Real Glitter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,699.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Candy My Boy————12/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Namarunu (GER)————2/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,216.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Paddy All Day——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate