Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Worbothor | $5.20 | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 25Special Story | — | $9.40 | $3.40 |
| 34Cathmor | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-5 | — | $47.40 |
| Trifecta | 3-5-4 | — | $19.55 |
| Superfecta | 3-5-4-6 | — | $16.54 |
Special Story——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Special Story.
1Bowman——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,969.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Watch the Dip————6/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,328.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Worbothor————7/58/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,295.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cathmor————9/59/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Special Story————8/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Pollard Star——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 5-10-5
- Wins
- 13.2%
- Earnings
- $70,252
- Per start
- $1,848.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate