Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Patrol | $3.40 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 25Where Ya Goin Owen | — | $11.80 | $4.60 |
| 33Honorable Hero | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-5 | — | $46.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-5-3 | — | $31.65 |
| Superfecta | 4-5-3-6 | — | $20.25 |
1C the King————6/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 84: 5-14-12
- Wins
- 6.0%
- Earnings
- $133,010
- Per start
- $1,583.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 12 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Robertos Ticket——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 3-4-3
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $34,355
- Per start
- $1,226.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Honorable Hero————5/216/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Apr | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Patrol————2/17/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Where Ya Goin Owen————10/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | FINGER LAKES | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Brevet Officer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 6-5-7
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $63,203
- Per start
- $1,504.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate