Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Tri Try Colors | $10.00 | $4.20 | $3.00 |
| 27Souper Boom | — | $11.80 | $6.60 |
| 39King of Leinster (IRE) | — | — | $6.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-7 | — | $121.60 |
| Trifecta | 1-7-9 | — | $161.00 |
| Superfecta | 1-7-9-3 | — | $224.79 |
1Tri Try Colors——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 290.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Kid Russell————4/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3He's a Believer————15/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,292.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Montana Guy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,308.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Golden Oak————6/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $848.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 11 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Busch Latte——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,108.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Souper Boom————9/235/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $23,563
- Per start
- $2,142.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Split My Britches————20/191/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 1-2-4
- Wins
- 2.4%
- Earnings
- $58,480
- Per start
- $1,426.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 150.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 310.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9King of Leinster (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 1-7-3
- Wins
- 3.0%
- Earnings
- $44,364
- Per start
- $1,344.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Fifty Plus——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate