Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Foltynewicz | $6.40 | $4.60 | $2.60 |
| 23Robertos Ticket | — | $8.00 | $3.40 |
| 37Donald | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $41.20 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-7 | — | $33.95 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-7-8 | — | $39.07 |
1Redmark————10/140/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Super Valentine————6/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 8 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Robertos Ticket——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 3-4-3
- Wins
- 10.7%
- Earnings
- $34,355
- Per start
- $1,226.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Foltynewicz————5/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gatto Rosso——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 3-10-4
- Wins
- 7.0%
- Earnings
- $46,018
- Per start
- $1,070.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Detangler————4/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 6-14-13
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $188,547
- Per start
- $3,307.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | PLEASANTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Donald————7/231/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,875.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Indian Tango——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate