Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Bandy's Map | $12.40 | $5.00 | $3.80 |
| 26Starship Empire | — | $6.00 | $3.20 |
| 39Claw | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | — | $58.00 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-9 | — | $102.15 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-9-2 | — | $84.63 |
Starship Empire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,337.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Starship Empire.
Claw——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 8-2-4
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $447,025
- Per start
- $18,626.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Claw.
1Just Plunge——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Generalonamission————20/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 4.8%
- Earnings
- $31,973
- Per start
- $1,522.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 12 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Jingle Bells————6/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,142.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mission Brief————7/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bandy's Map——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,376.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | LONE STAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 May | LONE STAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | SAM HOUSTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | LONE STAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Starship Empire————6/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,502.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Long Tom————8/149/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 94: 2-8-9
- Wins
- 2.1%
- Earnings
- $108,718
- Per start
- $1,156.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 9 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Montrichard——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,295
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 210.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Claw————3/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 20 May | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Apr | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 36.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 10 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Split My Britches————15/167/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 1-2-4
- Wins
- 2.4%
- Earnings
- $58,480
- Per start
- $1,426.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 150.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 280.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate