Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Orazio | $20.40 | $9.00 | $6.80 |
| 21Prequalified | — | $5.80 | $4.60 |
| 36Science to Win | — | — | $8.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | — | $113.00 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-6 | — | $277.30 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-6-3 | — | $687.19 |
Orazio——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $400
- Per start
- $400
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Orazio.
1Prequalified——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,211.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Nov | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Eric the Salesman————10/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,218.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 110.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Chaos Kid——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Champagne's On Ice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,786.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Dec | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | EVANGELINE | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Orazio————12/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 8-7-6
- Wins
- 13.1%
- Earnings
- $141,858
- Per start
- $2,325.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | WOODBINE | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Science to Win————8/147/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Captain D——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,493.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Jangada——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,743.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Gran Edition————5/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Art of the Dream——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate