Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Smoky Blues | $3.40 | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 28Futile | — | $4.00 | $3.20 |
| 32Less Than Perfect | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-8 | — | $11.40 |
| Trifecta | 6-8-2 | — | $22.15 |
| Superfecta | 6-8-2-1 | — | $13.69 |
Fuel the Bern——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,313.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fuel the Bern.
Fuel the Bern——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 2-4-4
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $61,431
- Per start
- $2,559.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fuel the Bern.
1Cooper's Crescent——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,482.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Less Than Perfect——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Fuel the Bern————12/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,293.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Smoky Blues————5/27/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,502.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Arazi Like Move————3/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 4 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Futile————8/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Jun | ARLINGTON | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Apr | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate