Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Captain Mad Jack | $6.20 | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 24Notacatbutacard | — | $5.80 | $3.00 |
| 31Red Hot Looks | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | — | $29.00 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-1 | — | $20.80 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-1-2 | — | $5.31 |
Tanners Pride——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tanners Pride.
1Red Hot Looks——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,601.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 27 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Quick Entry————9/24/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Notacatbutacard————8/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 83: 10-8-15
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $176,905
- Per start
- $2,131.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tanners Pride——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 10-4-3
- Wins
- 27.8%
- Earnings
- $169,261
- Per start
- $4,701.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Mar | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | GOLDEN GATE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Captain Mad Jack————7/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Jun | ARLINGTON | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 May | ARLINGTON | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate