Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Patient Digna | $6.40 | $3.00 | $2.60 |
| 25Hoxie | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 32Senorita Sparkplug | — | — | $5.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | — | $19.40 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-2 | — | $36.55 |
| Superfecta | 7-5-2-3 | — | $23.73 |
1Shiny Surprise——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Senorita Sparkplug——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Secret Temple————12/153/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER HANDICAP | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Caspian Tale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,071.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Hoxie————4/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 12 | 10.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Patient Digna——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Monsoon Rain——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 300.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate