Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110Smoky Blues | $8.40 | $4.40 | $3.80 |
| 23Ride Into the Sky | — | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 37Spicy Shot | — | — | $8.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 10-3 | — | $32.00 |
| Trifecta | 10-3-7 | — | $68.90 |
| Superfecta | 10-3-7-2 | — | $55.78 |
Wapiti Way——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Wapiti Way.
1Willy's Castle————15/148/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,133.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Station Rock——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 4-8-8
- Wins
- 9.5%
- Earnings
- $98,655
- Per start
- $2,348.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ride Into the Sky————3/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Wapiti Way————10/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mutafaany——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,087.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 11 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Lowcountry————10/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,112.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 24 Jun | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Jun | ARLINGTON | About 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 May | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 190.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Spicy Shot————8/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 5-5-4
- Wins
- 19.2%
- Earnings
- $73,131
- Per start
- $2,812.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Krammy Boy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Smoky Blues————5/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,502.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Oldzfourfortytwo————7/233/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 11-11-6
- Wins
- 19.0%
- Earnings
- $311,837
- Per start
- $5,376.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Mr. Magico————6/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,016.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Jul | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Mar | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate