Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12J D Factor | $4.20 | $2.80 | — |
| 21In the Dance | — | $2.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $1.00 | $5.80 |
| Trifecta | — | — | refunded |
| Superfecta | — | — | refunded |
1In the Dance123 lbLAngel Cruz—96—9/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 99
- Power
- 88.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,964.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Cruz
- Trainer
- Timothy Kreiser 24/77
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Martin Chuan | 124 |
| Thu 23 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 74.0 | Inoel Beato | 124 |
| Fri 24 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 91.0 | Jose Batista | 120 |
| Fri 17 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Batista | 119 |
| Thu 12 Mar | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 3/8 Miles · Dirt | Handicap | 7 | 74.0 | Joseph Rocco, Jr. | 118 |
| Sat 17 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 91.0 | Joseph Rocco, Jr. | 126 |
| Sat 13 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Joseph Rocco, Jr. | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2J D Factor125 lbLJaime Rodriguez—103—1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 103 · 102
- Power
- 90.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jaime Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Jamie Ness 15/74
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
| Tue 14 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 94.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 116 |
| Sat 30 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 84.0 | Martin Chuan | 121 |
| Sat 23 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 87.0 | Martin Chuan | 121 |
| Sat 2 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 103.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 118 |
| Sat 11 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 102.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 118 |
| Thu 12 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Wyoming Class121 lbLJose Betancourt—89—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.4
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 94
- Power
- 82.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $105,367
- Per start
- $11,707.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Betancourt
- Trainer
- Benjamin Perkins, Jr. 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 55d
5yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 6 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Batista | 124 |
| Thu 28 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Jose Batista | 121 |
| Sun 29 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
| Mon 23 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Forest Boyce | 122 |
| Sat 27 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Julio Hernandez | 126 |
| Wed 12 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 83.0 | Julio Hernandez | 123 |
| Sun 28 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 940.0 | Julio Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Brighty125 lbLMartin Chuan—87—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 87
- Power
- 87.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $83,745
- Per start
- $4,187.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Martin Chuan
- Trainer
- Rodolfo Sanchez-Salomon 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 16d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Martin Chuan | 123 |
| Fri 7 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner Track | Optional Claiming | 7 | 84.0 | Jorge Ruiz | 123 |
| Sat 18 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | — | 4 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 84.0 | Raul Mena | 123 |
| Sat 30 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Raul Mena | 126 |
| Sun 3 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 79.0 | Raul Mena | 118 |
| Fri 24 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Raul Mena | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate