Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17T Minus Ten | $16.60 | $9.20 | $3.60 |
| 28Claw | — | $4.20 | $3.20 |
| 32Handsome Boy | — | — | $4.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-8 | — | $82.20 |
| Trifecta | 7-8-2 | — | $139.40 |
| Superfecta | 7-8-2-4 | — | $95.96 |
Helms Deep——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Helms Deep.
Claw——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 8-2-4
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $447,025
- Per start
- $18,626.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Claw.
1Tri Try Colors——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PARX RACING | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Handsome Boy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 1-7-5
- Wins
- 3.6%
- Earnings
- $94,013
- Per start
- $3,357.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Grandfire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,598.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Helms Deep————8/132/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 11-7-1
- Wins
- 20.4%
- Earnings
- $158,482
- Per start
- $2,934.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 380.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bahamian Park——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 May | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7T Minus Ten——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Claw————3/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 May | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Apr | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 36.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 10 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 4 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 69.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate