Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Obrother Itsylvia | $13.40 | $4.80 | $3.20 |
| 22Dawn's Early Light | — | $3.80 | $3.40 |
| 37More Thunder | — | — | $4.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-2 | — | $49.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-2-7 | — | $177.70 |
| Superfecta | 4-2-7-1 | — | $63.26 |
1Big Red Rocks————9/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 4-2-6
- Wins
- 11.4%
- Earnings
- $66,481
- Per start
- $1,899.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dawn's Early Light——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 2-4-6
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $47,676
- Per start
- $2,648.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3The Train——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 3-2-2
- Wins
- 15.0%
- Earnings
- $46,897
- Per start
- $2,344.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Obrother Itsylvia————7/217/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Freight Train——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Pure Spring————12/155/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7More Thunder——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8I'm Just Laughing——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate