Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Flashinthenight | $14.40 | $8.00 | $4.20 |
| 25Global Nation | — | $4.20 | $2.60 |
| 36Shelly Island | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-5 | — | $53.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-5-6 | — | $79.20 |
| Superfecta | 4-5-6-3 | — | $69.42 |
Mizzen Money——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mizzen Money.
1Grande Tortugon (CHI)————6/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $138,926
- Per start
- $3,020.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | VSC | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | VSC | — | — | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 24 Feb | VSC | — | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 12 Feb | VSC | — | — | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 2 Feb | VSC | — | — | 11 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Loon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $32,928
- Per start
- $2,993.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Joeyville————8/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 2-6-8
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $89,155
- Per start
- $2,875.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 10 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Oct | PARX RACING | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Flashinthenight————10/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 May | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Global Nation————7/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 2-3-4
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $51,316
- Per start
- $3,018.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Shelly Island————3/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,584.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Almonaster——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,593.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 180.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Mizzen Money————6/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 2-9-3
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $65,822
- Per start
- $2,123.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Devilry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 2.9%
- Earnings
- $40,905
- Per start
- $1,168.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Apr | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 22 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 120.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | PARX RACING | About 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | PARX RACING | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PARX RACING | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Feb | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate