Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Vinny Boy | $6.00 | $3.80 | $2.20 |
| 24Cumberland Gap | — | $6.20 | $3.80 |
| 38Ring the Bella | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-4 | — | $30.80 |
| Trifecta | 5-4-8 | — | $33.10 |
| Superfecta | 5-4-8-2 | — | $6.20 |
1Abbaa——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 15-11-6
- Wins
- 27.8%
- Earnings
- $446,689
- Per start
- $8,272.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Neverlookback——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 9-7-3
- Wins
- 25.7%
- Earnings
- $104,834
- Per start
- $2,995.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 22 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cumberland Gap——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,494.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Vinny Boy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Silver Duke——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 3-0-5
- Wins
- 9.7%
- Earnings
- $39,951
- Per start
- $1,288.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Ring the Bella——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 May | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate