Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Pepe Tono | $6.40 | $3.80 | $2.80 |
| 24Metaphorical | — | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 32Six Cider | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | — | $18.60 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-2 | — | $23.50 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-2-1 | — | $3.29 |
1Torazo————9/513/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,196.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Six Cider————6/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,995.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jun | ARAPAHOE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Pocopson Station————20/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 7-8-7
- Wins
- 12.3%
- Earnings
- $100,701
- Per start
- $1,766.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Metaphorical——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,591.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 14 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bronx Sandman——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 4-5-6
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $174,502
- Per start
- $5,132.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Pepe Tono————5/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 7-2-11
- Wins
- 13.7%
- Earnings
- $227,709
- Per start
- $4,464.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate