Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Copperhead Creek | $14.80 | $7.00 | $4.00 |
| 23Here's Waldo | — | $9.80 | $6.20 |
| 37Northern Thunder | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-3 | — | $147.80 |
| Trifecta | 8-3-7 | — | $213.50 |
| Superfecta | 8-3-7-2 | — | $123.34 |
Grit and Glory——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Grit and Glory.
Here's Waldo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Here's Waldo.
Northern Thunder——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $17,957
- Per start
- $1,632.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Northern Thunder.
Crocker Road——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,683.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Crocker Road.
Copperhead Creek——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,019.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Copperhead Creek.
2Occhi d'Oro——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,365.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Here's Waldo————9/232/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,680.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 9 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Blueberry Mash————9/227/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 9 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Pensamiento————12/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 9 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Grit and Glory————4/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,047.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Northern Thunder————7/217/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $197,670
- Per start
- $3,953.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | STAKES | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Copperhead Creek————5/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 9-7-10
- Wins
- 15.5%
- Earnings
- $226,042
- Per start
- $3,897.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate