Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Merocketman | $39.00 | $11.40 | $9.60 |
| 25Tommy's Top Cat | — | $6.40 | $3.80 |
| 38Pray With Faith | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | — | $341.80 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-8 | — | $617.50 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-8-3 | — | $208.04 |
1Pataz——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,185.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Merocketman————12/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,117.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Success Hurricane——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,206.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Baytown Glory——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 8-2-3
- Wins
- 32.0%
- Earnings
- $90,527
- Per start
- $3,621.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Tommy's Top Cat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 62: 4-11-6
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $127,304
- Per start
- $2,053.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Mar | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Still Chief——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 16-12-10
- Wins
- 24.2%
- Earnings
- $309,762
- Per start
- $4,693.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Pray With Faith——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,803.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Bluegrass Posse————12/153/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,714.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate