Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Shanghaischool | $4.80 | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 26Cargo Ship | — | $7.40 | $5.20 |
| 38Northern Thunder | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-6 | — | $30.00 |
| Trifecta | 7-6-8 | — | $42.60 |
| Superfecta | 7-6-8-4 | — | $14.34 |
Cargo Ship——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cargo Ship.
Northern Thunder——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $17,957
- Per start
- $1,632.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Northern Thunder.
Crocker Road——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,683.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Crocker Road.
Copperhead Creek——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,019.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Copperhead Creek.
Mucho Macho Eddie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,722.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mucho Macho Eddie.
2Snoop——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,647.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Copperhead Creek————8/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 9-7-10
- Wins
- 15.5%
- Earnings
- $226,042
- Per start
- $3,897.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mucho Macho Eddie————5/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cargo Ship————6/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,530.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 71.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Shanghaischool——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Northern Thunder————9/219/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $197,670
- Per start
- $3,953.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | STAKES | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate