Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Still Chief | $6.20 | $3.80 | $2.60 |
| 22Vinny Boy | — | $4.20 | $2.60 |
| 31Colorado Grandslam | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-2 | — | $22.60 |
| Trifecta | 7-2-1 | — | $45.40 |
| Superfecta | 7-2-1-5 | — | $10.92 |
1Colorado Grandslam——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Vinny Boy————5/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Black Jacket——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,114.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4No Hitter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Love That Jazz——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Brother Tez——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,546.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 12 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | PARX RACING | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Still Chief——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 16-12-10
- Wins
- 24.2%
- Earnings
- $309,762
- Per start
- $4,693.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate