Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Lord of Hope | $3.40 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 22BGem Juan | — | $3.40 | $2.20 |
| 31Cape Desiderato | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-2 | — | $11.20 |
| Trifecta | 4-2-1 | — | $11.90 |
| Superfecta | 4-2-1-3 | — | $3.37 |
1Cape Desiderato——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1ADuke of Hearts——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $794.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 270.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Moochie Man——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,381.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2BGem Juan————9/223/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 69: 3-7-12
- Wins
- 4.3%
- Earnings
- $78,556
- Per start
- $1,138.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lord Red Peak——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lord of Hope——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cool Your Boots————8/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $17,674
- Per start
- $1,359.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Happy Guy————20/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate