Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Start a Fire | $8.40 | $5.60 | $4.20 |
| 26Well Born | — | $9.60 | $4.20 |
| 39Pepe Tono | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-6 | — | $88.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-6-9 | — | $147.70 |
| Superfecta | 1-6-9-3 | — | $52.71 |
1Start a Fire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Impossible Mission——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 2-2-5
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $30,230
- Per start
- $1,259.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Due Gemelli——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 2-3-3
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $40,557
- Per start
- $1,843.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Top Hat Treason————6/145/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,500.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Where's the Ben's————15/151/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 2-4-6
- Wins
- 5.3%
- Earnings
- $42,830
- Per start
- $1,127.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Well Born——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Owin————15/151/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Shazam——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,720.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Pepe Tono————7/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 7-2-11
- Wins
- 13.7%
- Earnings
- $227,709
- Per start
- $4,464.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 27 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Superhighway————9/241/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,062.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate