Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12It's a Shaw Thing | $7.20 | $4.20 | $3.20 |
| 23Sunshine Bay | — | $5.00 | $3.20 |
| 31Jane | — | — | $5.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $25.60 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-1 | — | $77.30 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-1-6 | — | $46.13 |
1Jane————20/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,067.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2It's a Shaw Thing——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 3-4-7
- Wins
- 8.8%
- Earnings
- $97,341
- Per start
- $2,862.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 12 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sunshine Bay——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 2-7-5
- Wins
- 5.7%
- Earnings
- $46,196
- Per start
- $1,319.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Vanessa's Secret——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,082.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Troll Crossing————30/140/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Foxy's Edge——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ice Cream Party——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Oct | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Jun | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate