Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Souper Catch | $9.00 | $6.00 | $2.80 |
| 24Krachenwagen | — | $10.20 | $3.40 |
| 31AMoon Gate Warrior | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-4 | — | $57.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-4-1 | — | $68.10 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-1-6 | — | $20.37 |
Souper Catch——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,228.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Catch.
Souper Catch——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,164.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Catch.
Souper Catch——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $553
- Per start
- $553
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Catch.
1Machtree——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,596.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | PARX RACING | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | PARX RACING | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
1AMoon Gate Warrior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,017.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 22 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Aug | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | PARX RACING | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Souper Catch————3/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 17-12-7
- Wins
- 25.8%
- Earnings
- $386,113
- Per start
- $5,850.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Krachenwagen————9/217/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 10-6-8
- Wins
- 19.6%
- Earnings
- $227,091
- Per start
- $4,452.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 22 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sensational Zip——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | PARX RACING | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Built That Way——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 64: 10-13-13
- Wins
- 15.6%
- Earnings
- $241,797
- Per start
- $3,778.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Wahoowa Wahoowa————6/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 9-15-11
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $185,923
- Per start
- $2,951.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate