Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Shane's Jewel | $15.80 | $6.60 | $4.60 |
| 28Old Faithful | — | $4.60 | $3.20 |
| 36Hard Belle | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-8 | — | $66.00 |
| Trifecta | 2-8-6 | — | $98.50 |
| Superfecta | 2-8-6-5 | — | $30.07 |
Fu Man Sue——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 2-5-3
- Wins
- 4.3%
- Earnings
- $20,271
- Per start
- $431.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fu Man Sue.
Shane's Jewel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shane's Jewel.
Shane's Jewel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $340
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shane's Jewel.
Shane's Jewel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $90
- Per start
- $90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shane's Jewel.
1Fu Man Sue————8/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 7-5-5
- Wins
- 18.9%
- Earnings
- $147,793
- Per start
- $3,994.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Shane's Jewel————6/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 15-14-8
- Wins
- 22.1%
- Earnings
- $458,732
- Per start
- $6,746.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Eagle Pass————9/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Venomous State————6/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,972.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ready and Rich————5/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 9-10-10
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $239,096
- Per start
- $4,427.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Hard Belle————7/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Old Faithful————9/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate