Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Victory Chimes | $18.60 | $8.60 | $5.00 |
| 21Crush It | — | $4.20 | $2.40 |
| 35Souper Catch | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | — | $75.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-5 | — | $93.10 |
Souper Catch——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,228.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Catch.
Souper Catch——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,164.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Catch.
Souper Catch——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $553
- Per start
- $553
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Souper Catch.
1Crush It————5/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 11-10-17
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $283,170
- Per start
- $5,148.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Fire Down Below————8/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,058.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Victory Element————3/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,994.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Victory Chimes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Souper Catch————2/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 17-12-7
- Wins
- 25.8%
- Earnings
- $386,113
- Per start
- $5,850.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate