Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111Jeezum Jim | $3.40 | $2.40 | $2.40 |
| 25No Hitter | — | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 37Storm Tales | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 11-5 | — | $11.20 |
| Trifecta | 11-5-7 | — | $16.50 |
| Superfecta | 11-5-7-4 | — | $10.35 |
1Driven by Thunder——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,834.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Overleveraged——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 4-0-3
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $39,404
- Per start
- $1,641.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Philippian——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 12-9-6
- Wins
- 26.1%
- Earnings
- $150,217
- Per start
- $3,265.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 25 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 May | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Magritte——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5No Hitter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 12 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Indigestion——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Storm Tales——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 43: 5-7-7
- Wins
- 11.6%
- Earnings
- $63,833
- Per start
- $1,484.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Ben Z Rolls——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,809.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Sky Gazer R V F——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 4-7-4
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $60,401
- Per start
- $1,589.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Jeezum Jim————8/57/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,265.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate