Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Tipsy Moose | $4.60 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 25Thomas Knight | — | $5.00 | $3.00 |
| 33Schwarbertown | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | — | $23.20 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-3 | — | $54.40 |
3Schwarbertown——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 5-5-5
- Wins
- 20.8%
- Earnings
- $79,069
- Per start
- $3,294.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Thomas Knight——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Dec | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Tipsy Moose——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,111.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Intercept————4/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Baytown Glory——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 8-2-3
- Wins
- 32.0%
- Earnings
- $90,527
- Per start
- $3,621.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate