Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Stormy Spell | $32.60 | $9.40 | $4.00 |
| 25Shatter Me | — | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 33Amazing Anna | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | — | $75.00 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-3 | — | $113.20 |
| Superfecta | 7-5-3-4 | — | $30.36 |
1Loop the Loop————8/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 2-4-4
- Wins
- 6.1%
- Earnings
- $52,964
- Per start
- $1,604.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 May | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Amazing Anna——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,304.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ez On the Eyes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 1-0-5
- Wins
- 5.6%
- Earnings
- $44,071
- Per start
- $2,448.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Nov | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Shatter Me————2/17/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,054.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Zippy Jo————6/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 3-1-3
- Wins
- 9.4%
- Earnings
- $57,530
- Per start
- $1,797.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Stormy Spell————8/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 9-5-6
- Wins
- 19.1%
- Earnings
- $115,895
- Per start
- $2,465.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 120.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate