Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Son of Darkness | $9.80 | $5.80 | $3.60 |
| 23Dawn's Early Light | — | $5.00 | $2.80 |
| 31Sacred Mountain | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-3 | — | $56.00 |
| Trifecta | 5-3-1 | — | $76.00 |
| Superfecta | 5-3-1-7 | — | $63.47 |
Mine to Hold——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $867.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mine to Hold.
Coast to Coast——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Coast to Coast.
Son of Darkness——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,158.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Son of Darkness.
1Sacred Mountain————5/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mine to Hold————20/164/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 8-8-4
- Wins
- 14.0%
- Earnings
- $135,329
- Per start
- $2,374.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Nov | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Nov | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Sep | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dawn's Early Light——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 2-4-6
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $47,676
- Per start
- $2,648.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Inner turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4The Train————10/159/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 3-2-2
- Wins
- 15.0%
- Earnings
- $46,897
- Per start
- $2,344.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Son of Darkness————4/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Nov | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 11 | 29.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 18.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Feb | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Dec | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 50.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7A T M Awesome————15/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 70: 4-9-7
- Wins
- 5.7%
- Earnings
- $128,777
- Per start
- $1,839.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Coast to Coast————5/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,760.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Lord Jacque——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate