Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Red Route One | $6.00 | $3.20 | $2.20 |
| 29Tapit Shoes | — | $5.20 | $2.80 |
| 36Victory Formation | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-9 | — | $16.30 |
| Trifecta | 4-9-6 | — | $25.15 |
| Superfecta | 4-9-6-7 | — | $12.40 |
Interlock Empire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 0-2-4
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $10,871
- Per start
- $603.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Interlock Empire.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 14-16-7
- Wins
- 23.7%
- Earnings
- $221,561
- Per start
- $3,755.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Tapit Shoes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $32,397
- Per start
- $4,628.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tapit Shoes.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $68,075
- Per start
- $3,094.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,788.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $8,260
- Per start
- $1,032.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Mazing Mark——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mazing Mark.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 2-5-1
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $150,318
- Per start
- $8,351
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Tapit Shoes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tapit Shoes.
Line to Gain——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Line to Gain.
West Saratoga——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for West Saratoga.
Tapit Shoes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tapit Shoes.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $5,670
- Per start
- $1,134
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Tapit Shoes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tapit Shoes.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $3,837
- Per start
- $639.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Tapit Shoes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tapit Shoes.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $162,522
- Per start
- $1,826.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Holus Bolus——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Holus Bolus.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $972
- Per start
- $194.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 3-4-5
- Wins
- 8.8%
- Earnings
- $298,592
- Per start
- $8,782.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,449.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Tapit Shoes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 11-10-6
- Wins
- 23.4%
- Earnings
- $278,308
- Per start
- $5,921.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tapit Shoes.
Tapit Shoes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tapit Shoes.
Tapit Shoes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 2-4-5
- Wins
- 7.4%
- Earnings
- $25,742
- Per start
- $953.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tapit Shoes.
Red Route One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $2,040
- Per start
- $1,020
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Red Route One.
Tapit Shoes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $300
- Per start
- $300
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tapit Shoes.
1Interlock Empire118 lbLDavid Cabrera53.6908/138/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 100
- Power
- 83.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 3-5-5
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $218,800
- Per start
- $7,293.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Cabrera
- Trainer
- Kenneth McPeek 5/22
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Arkansas Derby | 8 | 90.0 | David Cabrera | 119 |
| Sat 11 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 91.0 | David Cabrera | 121 |
| Sat 18 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 85.0 | David Cabrera | 119 |
| Sat 28 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 76.0 | Nik Juarez | 121 |
| Sat 31 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 68.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mazing Mark124 lbLJon Court52.79020/199/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 100
- Power
- 85.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,652.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jon Court
- Trainer
- Lonnie Briley
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 48d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Black Gold S. | 5 | 930.0 | Juan Vargas | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile · Turf | Bob Bork Texas Turf Mile S. | 4 | 940.0 | Juan Vargas | — |
| Mon 26 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Gun Runner S. | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Jean Lafitte S. | 1 | 850.0 | Juan Vargas | 113 |
| Thu 20 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 750.0 | Jack Gilligan | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Powerful124 lbLIsaac Castillo51.99215/175/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 93
- Power
- 76.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 5-3-4
- Wins
- 18.5%
- Earnings
- $351,196
- Per start
- $13,007.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isaac Castillo
- Trainer
- Steven Asmussen 18/119
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Hot Springs S. | 4 | 67.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 119 |
| Sat 25 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Rebel S. | 9 | 78.0 | Isaac Castillo | 117 |
| Sat 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ed Brown S. | 1 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiborne Breeders' Futurity | 11 | 55.0 | Jose Ortiz | 122 |
| Sat 3 Sep | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 82.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Red Route One118 lbJoel Rosario53.2942/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 100
- Power
- 94.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joel Rosario
- Trainer
- Steven Asmussen 20/98
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 20d
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Arkansas Derby | 6 | 98.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 119 |
| Sat 25 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Rebel S. | 2 | 103.0 | Cristian Torres | 117 |
| Sat 28 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Southwest S. | 2 | 98.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 117 |
| Sat 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Kentucky Jockey Club S. | 4 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Street Sense S. | 5 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiborne Breeders' Futurity | 3 | 91.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 122 |
| Mon 5 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 82.0 | Vincent Cheminaud | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 70.0 | Joel Rosario | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Aristocracy118 lbLCristian Torres—8620/155/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 94
- Power
- 87.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,398.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cristian Torres
- Trainer
- Robertino Diodoro 68/223
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 48d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | John Battaglia Memorial S. | 9 | 770.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 118 |
| Sun 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Victory Formation124 lbLuis Saez53.8943/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.6
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 2.2
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 99
- Power
- 90.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 3-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $307,485
- Per start
- $51,247.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Saez
- Trainer
- Brad Cox 12/26
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 62d
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Risen Star S. presented by Lamarque Lincoln and Lamarque Crescent City Ford | 9 | 770.0 | Flavien Prat | — |
| Sun 1 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Smarty Jones S. | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Two Eagles River121 lbLMitchell Murrill54.6944/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 100
- Power
- 99.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mitchell Murrill
- Trainer
- Chris Hartman 35/161
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Arkansas Derby | 7 | 93.0 | Nik Juarez | 119 |
| Sun 19 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Nik Juarez | 116 |
| Sat 18 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Nik Juarez | 115 |
| Sat 14 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Renaissance S. | 2 | 94.0 | Nik Juarez | 117 |
| Sat 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 97.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 92.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Line to Gain118 lbLEduardo Gallardo52.27930/183/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 90
- Power
- 69.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eduardo Gallardo
- Trainer
- Nevada Litfin 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 43d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Isaac Castillo | 122 |
| Fri 10 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Isaac Castillo | 119 |
| Sun 22 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 52.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 11 | 35.0 | Kylee Jordan | 119 |
| Sat 22 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 39.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Tapit Shoes118 lbLKent Desormeaux52.9867/221/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 90
- Power
- 90.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,392.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kent Desormeaux
- Trainer
- Brad Cox
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 62d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 940.0 | Luis Saez | — |
| Sat 21 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate