Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Calibrate | $62.60 | $14.40 | $4.60 |
| 26Lone Rock | — | $3.80 | $2.40 |
| 34Warrant | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | — | $119.20 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-4 | — | $145.00 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-4-3 | — | $65.82 |
Lone Rock——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lone Rock.
Lone Rock——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $640.54
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lone Rock.
Calibrate——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 2-2-4
- Wins
- 4.4%
- Earnings
- $22,151
- Per start
- $492.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Calibrate.
Lone Rock——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lone Rock.
Strong Tide——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 6-4-7
- Wins
- 17.1%
- Earnings
- $128,465
- Per start
- $3,670.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Strong Tide.
Warrant——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Warrant.
Warrant——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,672.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Warrant.
Scadu——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Scadu.
Mystic Night——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mystic Night.
Strong Tide——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 1-6-7
- Wins
- 4.0%
- Earnings
- $88,573
- Per start
- $3,542.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Strong Tide.
1Mystic Night117 lbDavid Cabrera53.010612/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- — · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 106 · 103
- Power
- 80.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Cabrera
- Trainer
- Riley Mott 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 14d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 97.0 | David Cabrera | 118 |
| Sat 25 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 92.0 | David Cabrera | 119 |
| Sat 21 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | — |
| Thu 4 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Alydar S. | 4 | 89.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 122 |
| Fri 15 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 109.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Full Charge117 lbIsaac Castillo53.91016/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 101 · 105
- Power
- 86.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $16,206.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isaac Castillo
- Trainer
- Michael Maker 6/19
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 28d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 1020.0 | Isaac Castillo | 124 |
| Sun 29 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 810.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 121 |
| Sun 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | Edgar Morales | 121 |
| Sun 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 880.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
| Mon 15 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Outer turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Outer turf | Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Jareth Loveberry | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Strong Tide295d off117 lbRicardo Santana, Jr.53.61083/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 107.0 · 104.0
- Class, average · last
- 108 · 112
- Power
- 104.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $20,236.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Santana, Jr.
- Trainer
- Michael Lauer 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 295d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 2 Miles · Turf | Belmont Gold Cup S. | 3 | 1130.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | Louisville S. | 12 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | STAKES | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Warrant117 lbFlavien Prat53.81102/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 108.0 · 102.0
- Class, average · last
- 110 · 109
- Power
- 101.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 5-6-4
- Wins
- 26.3%
- Earnings
- $1,102,833
- Per start
- $58,043.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Flavien Prat
- Trainer
- Brad Cox 14/32
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 28d
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Santa Anita H. presented by Yaamava' Resort & Casino | 8 | 880.0 | Flavien Prat | 121 |
| Thu 26 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H. | 3 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Brooklyn S. | 2 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Calibrate117 lbFrancisco Arrieta54.19815/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- — · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 94
- Power
- 100.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,694.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Arrieta
- Trainer
- Coty Rosin 3/9
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 19d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Mar | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Handicap | 1 | 880.0 | Floyd Wethey Jr. | 126 |
| Sun 29 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 940.0 | Gabriel Saez | 121 |
| Sat 7 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Jim Rasmussen S. | 2 | 1010.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Lone Rock247d off117 lbRamon Vazquez—1128/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 112.0 · 109.0
- Class, average · last
- 112 · 112
- Power
- 98.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ramon Vazquez
- Trainer
- Robertino Diodoro 6/34
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 247d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 28 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 3/4 Miles · Dirt | Birdstone S. | 3 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Brooklyn S. | 3 | 1070.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 122 |
| Tue 3 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1120.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1120.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 5/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1140.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 1 5/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1040.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate