Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Ilikethat | $7.80 | $4.00 | $2.80 |
| 25Ironclad Alibi | — | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 33Sweet Lemon Drop | — | — | $7.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | $2.00 | $22.80 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-3 | $0.50 | $28.45 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-3-6 | $0.10 | $18.80 |
1Chief Buckeye124 lbLBrandon Tapara53.3706/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 69
- Power
- 57.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,151.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Ramon Salcedo 2/21
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 37.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 49.0 | Luis Hernandez | 126 |
| Fri 26 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Luis Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ilikethat124 lbLLuis Batista53.5682/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 68
- Power
- 61.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 500.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sweet Lemon Drop124 lbLAlejandro Gomez53.66710/141/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 68
- Power
- 50.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $212,366
- Per start
- $3,539.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hite124 lbLFernando Salazar Becerra52.4777/216/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 75
- Power
- 58.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,215.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez 5/25
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 63d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 19.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial S. | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ironclad Alibi124 lbLAngel Diaz53.0703/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 69
- Power
- 62.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,826.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Justine Eder 6/25
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mails Here124 lbLBailey Weatherly52.6744/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 70
- Power
- 55.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $79,432
- Per start
- $3,610.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 7d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 340.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 240.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate