1Diablo ShirazAngel Diaz—53.6—6/512/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,135.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Denis Roberson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Edgar Morales | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Edgar Morales | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Edgar Morales | 120 |
| Sun 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 59.0 | Edgar Morales | 122 |
| Sat 13 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Morales | 122 |
| Wed 19 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 57.0 | Sophie Doyle | 122 |
| Wed 22 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Sophie Doyle | 122 |
| Fri 3 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Jessamine S. Presented by Keeneland Sales | — | not run | Sophie Doyle | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lead the WayErik Barbaran—53.5—2/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 620.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 4 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Thu 2 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 670.0 | Willie Martinez | 122 |
| Wed 3 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Wed 13 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Luis Contreras | 121 |
| Tue 5 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Thu 3 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Nixon's TimeFernando Salazar Becerra—51.0—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $27,604
- Per start
- $2,300.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 49.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 50.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 61.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | Luis Contreras | 123 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 510.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 125 |
| Wed 3 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 120 |
| Wed 30 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 660.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Sat 5 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 720.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Supersonic AgendaT. Houghton—53.1—4/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $29,768
- Per start
- $3,721
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 48.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 62.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 59.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 120 |
| Thu 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Gowell S. | 6 | 62.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Unchained SpiritJason Simpson—51.8—10/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-3
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $28,419
- Per start
- $2,841.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 52.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 36.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 7.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 56.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 38.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 115 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Morgan's BluffAlejandro Gomez—54.4—8/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,175.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Sat 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Armando Aguilar | 124 |
| Sun 15 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 80.0 | Armando Ayuso | 124 |
| Fri 30 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Kent Desormeaux | 124 |
| Sat 10 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Armando Ayuso | 124 |
| Sun 9 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 86.0 | Armando Ayuso | 123 |
| Tue 7 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Jesus Castanon | 122 |
| Thu 4 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Jesus Castanon | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate