1Star EntertainerElijah Greenidge—53.7—10/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 86.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 77.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bella FutureMauro Cedillo—54.5—6/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $190,886
- Per start
- $3,534.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 16 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Smokin' HotRocco Bowen—54.5—3/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Julie Pappada
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 65.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sunset TownJason Simpson—51.7—5/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,929.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 76.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 61.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 71.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5John's RockAlexander Chavez—52.8—8/58/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Caryn Vecchio
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 116 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Game Boy BennyErik Barbaran—54.7—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 61.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate