1ExtraditionLuis Batista—52.8—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,561.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 87.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 90.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 89.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 92.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 91.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 75.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Big LuckyAlexander Chavez—52.5—3/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 125 |
| Thu 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 82.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 65.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3CouthMauro Cedillo—54.8—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Anthony Stephen
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 92.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 75.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 120 |
| Thu 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 880.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Tue 20 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 890.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dr SchusterBrandon Tapara—52.3—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,720.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Robin Schuster
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 820.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | German Terraza | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | German Terraza | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Rocco Bowen | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mighty LesFernando Salazar Becerra—54.0—6/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,983.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Raquel Castro
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 820.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6TatankaAngel Diaz—53.5—8/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 91.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 11 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 93.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 89.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | West Virginia Governor's S. | 7 | 52.0 | Alexander Chavez | 118 |
| Wed 2 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 99.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ekati's WayVictor Fernandez—52.7—4/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,596.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Cline
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 89.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 83.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Thu 14 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Governor's Buckeye Cup S. | 10 | 68.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 15 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 79.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Fivefive Six ChampErik Barbaran—54.9—9/233/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $308,459
- Per start
- $6,295.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 99.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate