1Coasting ByRafael Mojica, Jr.—53.0—5/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,252.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rafael Mojica, Jr.
- Trainer
- John Cannon
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 122 |
| Wed 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 120 |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 124 |
| Thu 25 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 125 |
| Sat 13 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 45.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mondrich (GB)Alexander Chavez—51.3—20/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,324.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 42.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 230.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 520.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Barbosa | 121 |
| Fri 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 420.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 113 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 113 |
| Sat 1 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 390.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3SligotimeLuis Batista—51.2—12/134/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 125 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 121 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Frozen FourBailey Weatherly—52.0—3/120/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Gerardo Corrales | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Xarel Forde | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Xarel Forde | — |
| Sat 31 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Xarel Forde | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 32.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
| Tue 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Addiel Ayala | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5StrengthnguidanceAngel Diaz—52.3—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $50,065
- Per start
- $1,788.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 60.0 | Ubardo Casique | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Fri 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Fri 9 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
| Sat 20 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
| Fri 5 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
| Sat 1 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | Renzo Rojas | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6VidianoMauro Cedillo—53.4—8/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Jacinto Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | German Terraza | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 55.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 42.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 49.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Sun 3 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Perez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Enjoy the CrackenYuri Yaranga—51.9—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Sat 14 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
| Fri 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 121 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Hannah Leahey | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8RunningonhighlevelKirsten Swan—52.6—10/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $21,168
- Per start
- $2,352
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirsten Swan
- Trainer
- Rodney Faulkner
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Kirsten Swan | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Kirsten Swan | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 290.0 | Kirsten Swan | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 600.0 | Kirsten Swan | 122 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Kirsten Swan | 122 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Kirsten Swan | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 400.0 | Kirsten Swan | 122 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 270.0 | Kirsten Swan | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate