1Tiz MiaAlexander Chavez—51.8—5/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $37,639
- Per start
- $3,421.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 570.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 470.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 450.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 370.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 550.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 360.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Fall in LoveAngel Diaz—53.0—3/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $31,729
- Per start
- $1,866.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Justine Eder
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 18.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 51.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Thu 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 121 |
| Mon 10 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 122 |
| Thu 16 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Gabriel Saez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Joia RaraRocco Bowen—53.3—5/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Eduardo Caramori
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Jose Gutierrez | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 38.0 | Jose Gutierrez | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | 116 |
| Wed 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Gutierrez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 50.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 121 |
| Sun 2 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 40.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Fri 10 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dancing ShadowsBailey Weatherly—51.0—6/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robert Inman
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 250.0 | John McKee | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | John McKee | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 121 |
| Wed 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | John McKee | 118 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 300.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 118 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 450.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 121 |
| Tue 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 300.0 | Kris Fox | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Stella E VeloceBrandon Tapara—52.6—7/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,702.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Victor Fernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dreaming of NanaCharle Oliveros—52.1—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 46.0 | John McKee | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | John McKee | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | — |
| Sat 31 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | John McKee | 121 |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 57.0 | John McKee | 118 |
| Wed 15 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 48.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 119 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 54.0 | Charle Oliveros | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate