1Pounds in TownVictor Fernandez—53.4—3/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 550.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 121 |
| Tue 4 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 119 |
| Wed 17 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 118 |
| Mon 15 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2SaltmakeshersweetDeshawn Parker—53.8—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,635.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 39.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 730.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 210.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 590.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Kingdom TrailsAngel Diaz—52.8—6/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Countess ColetteMauro Cedillo—52.9—10/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Megan Fadlovich
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Bobbie Bricker Memorial S. | 2 | 59.0 | Alexander Crispin | 120 |
| Thu 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Leona's Reward S. | 2 | 63.0 | David Haldar | 120 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Distaff S. | 5 | 82.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
| Fri 19 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Miss Southern Ohio S. | 4 | 70.0 | David Haldar | 116 |
| Tue 5 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Tue 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sassy WalkerRocco Bowen—54.8—8/51/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $180,946
- Per start
- $6,462.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Larry Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 121 |
| Thu 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 120 |
| Sun 2 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Julio Felix | 122 |
| Sat 4 Oct | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Alexander Bendezu | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Bendezu | — |
| Sat 6 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Julio Felix | — |
| Tue 22 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Javier Tavares | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6R CandyErik Barbaran—50.5—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 122 |
| Thu 12 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 48.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 122 |
| Wed 4 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Victor Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Victor Rodriguez | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 122 |
| Fri 2 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 37.0 | Juan Belisario | 117 |
| Wed 10 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Juan Belisario | 117 |
| Wed 26 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 17.0 | Juan Belisario | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Kiss Me QuickFernando Salazar Becerra—54.4—4/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $188,284
- Per start
- $8,186.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 67.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 64.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 650.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Thu 24 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 121 |
| Wed 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 560.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Sat 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate