1Absolute MiracleJefferson Skerrett—53.9—2/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $116,526
- Per start
- $5,548.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 450.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 590.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 880.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 790.0 | Ricardo Mejias | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lofty CowtownMauro Cedillo—53.8—15/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $212,988
- Per start
- $8,519.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Megan Fadlovich
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 41.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 590.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 7 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Tue 29 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Sat 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Dr. T.F. Classen Memorial S. | 2 | 580.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Sun 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3PopstyleYuri Yaranga—55.8—3/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,062.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 121 |
| Sun 26 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
| Sun 5 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Jose Morelos | 118 |
| Sun 21 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Synthetic | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Leonel Reyes | 118 |
| Fri 29 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yolber Torres | 109 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Az We SpeakFernando Salazar Becerra—53.2—5/153/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 48.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 77.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | J. William Petro Memorial S. | 3 | 92.0 | Erik Barbaran | 121 |
| Sat 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Mon 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Mon 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Big GingerLaureano Sosa—53.6—7/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 12-6-11
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $254,384
- Per start
- $4,542.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 700.0 | Laureano Sosa | 126 |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Thu 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 540.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6GoshenAlexander Chavez—53.0—4/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,613.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 600.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 640.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 122 |
| Thu 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Carlos Barbosa | 120 |
| Wed 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Joseph Ramos | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate