1Dame Maude ChardinErik Barbaran—52.0—5/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Marco Ccamaque
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Star EllaLuis Rivera—53.2—9/219/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $67,045
- Per start
- $5,157.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 46.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 480.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 600.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 440.0 | Luis Rivera | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Holiday LightsFernando Salazar Becerra—54.3—3/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-1
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $83,300
- Per start
- $3,966.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Saul Morales
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 12 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Wed 16 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | Eduardo Perez | — |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Wed 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Beaches and PearlsDeshawn Parker—49.8—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Kent Knudsen
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | J. Acosta | 126 |
| Fri 9 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | J. Acosta | 124 |
| Sun 7 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 170.0 | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Deshawn Parker | 121 |
| Thu 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Thu 2 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Marshall Mendez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5ShipshewanaVictor Fernandez—53.1—5/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 52.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 59.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Fri 5 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 11.0 | Joseph Ramos | 122 |
| Sat 16 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 72.0 | Joseph Ramos | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6My Fine AquilineLuis Batista—52.6—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Brandon Tapara | 125 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Brandon Tapara | 122 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate