1Wings of GodKevin Gonzalez—54.5—8/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 53.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | 121 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 47.0 | Agustin Bracho | 125 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 64.0 | Agustin Bracho | 122 |
| Tue 4 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Luis Contreras | 119 |
| Tue 7 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Contreras | 119 |
| Sun 31 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2A La CarteHelen Vanek—52.9—9/225/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Nick Mileni, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Helen Vanek | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Helen Vanek | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 41.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 52.0 | Leo Salles | 122 |
| Fri 12 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Pietro Moran | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Golden GoalBrandon Tapara—53.8—10/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,604.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Martin Garcia | 121 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Antioco Murgia | 118 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 380.0 | Antioco Murgia | 121 |
| Tue 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Antioco Murgia | 119 |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 119 |
| Sat 30 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Action ManLuis Batista—52.1—6/145/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,823.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5PupilAlexander Chavez—54.3—8/51/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Chavez
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 59.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 34.0 | Alexander Chavez | 116 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 69.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 630.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 122 |
| Wed 15 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 410.0 | Sophie Doyle | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6GhostagainJose Bracho—53.2—3/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $18,993
- Per start
- $2,374.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Justin Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Jose Bracho | 125 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 125 |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 25.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Hello JelloLuis Tapara—53.9—10/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 46.0 | Walter Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 58.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 121 |
| Sat 29 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Sat 22 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
| Sat 11 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Ryan Munger | 121 |
| Fri 26 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Xarel Forde | 115 |
| Sat 30 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 39.0 | Skye Chernetz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate