1One Night StandKevin Gonzalez—52.9—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 28.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 20 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Thu 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Johariel Rodriguez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Iron PyriteLuis Batista—51.5—15/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,790.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 20.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sat 13 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Christoff Douglas | 111 |
| Sat 6 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Christoff Douglas | 111 |
| Thu 13 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | not run | Xarel Forde | 118 |
| Thu 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 53.0 | Pietro Moran | — |
| Sat 4 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 11 | 61.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
| Sat 13 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Ryan Munger | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Blazing ZennaRocco Bowen—53.3—2/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,943.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Joseph Mahan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 500.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 270.0 | Edgar Paucar | 126 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 330.0 | Luis Batista | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 290.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Patty's Having FunCharle Oliveros—54.3—10/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $60,811
- Per start
- $3,040.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | German Terraza | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 48.0 | Juan Nunez | 126 |
| Fri 16 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | 124 |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Sat 4 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 31.0 | Leonel Reyes | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Lady GiulianaJefferson Skerrett—51.4—5/229/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $72,501
- Per start
- $1,686.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 54.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 11.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 54.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Whats Goin OnJairo Hernandez—54.1—7/51/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,998.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Hernandez
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Brooke Bays | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | 126 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | 124 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 42.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate