1JacobiLuis Batista—52.2—20/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $54,207
- Per start
- $4,169.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Susan Yoder
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 55.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 57.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 33.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 42.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 36.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Judy's CometBrandon Tapara—51.8—4/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 58.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 122 |
| Fri 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 62.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 65.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3CowgirlsluvmeJose Bracho—52.1—10/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jennifer Tooley
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 64.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 34.0 | Jose Bracho | 116 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Joshua Radosevich Memorial S. | 7 | 50.0 | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Juvenile S. | 10 | 18.0 | Yan Aviles | 122 |
| Fri 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 45.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 18.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4DeterrentLuis Rivera—54.2—1/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 81.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Arnaldo Bocachica | 122 |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 15 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Sheldon Russell | 124 |
| Fri 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Daniel Centeno | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Truth N SoulJoshua Radosevich—53.4—15/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joshua Radosevich
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Radosevich
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 34.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 56.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 71.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 55.0 | Joshua Radosevich | — |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joshua Radosevich | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 50.0 | Jose Bracho | 125 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 44.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Professor NickVictor Fernandez—54.1—5/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-3
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 47.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 70.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 63.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 56.0 | Victor Fernandez | 123 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 122 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 53.0 | Victor Fernandez | 121 |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 24.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Lucky for LifeErik Barbaran—52.8—8/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Robert Gorham
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 710.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 550.0 | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 490.0 | Erik Barbaran | 122 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Best of Ohio Juvenile S. | 7 | 380.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 122 |
| Fri 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 470.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Glory ReignsFernando Salazar Becerra—52.8—12/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $78,754
- Per start
- $7,159.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Nicole Higham
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 55.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 116 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 45.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Joshua Radosevich Memorial S. | 10 | 31.0 | Angel Diaz | 118 |
| Wed 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 50.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Fri 12 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 39.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 42.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate