1RamseyJose Bracho—54.0—6/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 56.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Wed 5 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Major TomFernando Salazar Becerra—56.3—7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 30 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 94.0 | Silvio Amador | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Alex Cruz | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 91.0 | Kevin Krigger | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | ZIA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 121 |
| Fri 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 87.0 | Armando Aguilar | 120 |
| Fri 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 90.0 | Cristobal Herrera | 122 |
| Sun 5 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 96.0 | Armando Aguilar | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Doctor WuBrandon Tapara—54.6—10/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,923.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4ReinvestMauro Cedillo—54.7—10/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $147,646
- Per start
- $4,342.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 810.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 810.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Blue Cheese OliveDeshawn Parker—56.7—10/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 820.0 | Adrian Castellanos | — |
| Sun 8 Feb | SUNLAND PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sat 17 Jan | SUNLAND PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Luis Negron | 128 |
| Mon 5 Jan | SUNLAND PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 30 Nov | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alex Cruz | 126 |
| Sat 15 Nov | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Leonel Camacho-Flores | 126 |
| Sun 26 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 910.0 | Antonio Fresu | 124 |
| Sat 13 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Diego Herrera | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6French OnionLuis Batista—55.9—5/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,242.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 97.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 8 Feb | SUNLAND PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alfredo Juarez, Jr. | 124 |
| Thu 15 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 67.0 | Alex Cruz | 124 |
| Sun 4 Jan | SUNLAND PARK | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Adrian Castellanos | — |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Wed 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Stomping MoonErik Barbaran—55.1—3/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 880.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 750.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 126 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Mon 25 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8El Muchacho AlegreLaureano Sosa—54.9—8/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Laureano Sosa | 124 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 68.0 | Laureano Sosa | 123 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Steel Valley Sprint S. | 9 | 66.0 | Angel Diaz | 117 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 67.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate