1Rock Star ParkingLuis Batista—54.6—2/141/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $321,162
- Per start
- $7,299.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Mon 19 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Silvio Amador | 124 |
| Tue 6 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Silvio Amador | 122 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Sat 25 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 14.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 120 |
| Sun 5 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Erik Asmussen | 124 |
| Thu 25 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Asmussen | 124 |
| Tue 26 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Erik Asmussen | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Bo RunkleAlejandro Gomez—53.9—3/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Manuel Vlaun
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Fri 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Tue 16 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Hazard PayRocco Bowen—55.3—8/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,148.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 42.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 59.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Divine FashionT. Houghton—52.2—5/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Ricardo Bailey
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5A Kiss for KhozanVictor Fernandez—53.7—10/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 58.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Loaded Once MoreErik Barbaran—54.2—5/23/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $266,897
- Per start
- $4,601.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate