1Princess OpalJairo Hernandez—51.1—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $736.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Hernandez
- Trainer
- Tina Casalinova
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 36.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 370.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Thu 25 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 300.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Mon 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 260.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Save the DateAngel Diaz—52.9—4/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Sat 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Jose Campos | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Pietro Moran | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Stella E VeloceBrandon Tapara—52.4—9/217/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,702.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Victor Fernandez | 123 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Morgan's BluffAlejandro Gomez—54.4—5/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,175.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Armando Aguilar | 124 |
| Sun 15 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 80.0 | Armando Ayuso | 124 |
| Fri 30 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Kent Desormeaux | 124 |
| Sat 10 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Armando Ayuso | 124 |
| Sun 9 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 86.0 | Armando Ayuso | 123 |
| Tue 7 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Jesus Castanon | 122 |
| Thu 4 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Jesus Castanon | 122 |
| Thu 14 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Jesus Castanon | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5AnotherwinnerChelsey Keiser—51.9—20/153/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chelsey Keiser
- Trainer
- Richard Zielinski
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 26.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 22.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 340.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 190.0 | Chelsey Keiser | 123 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Chelsey Keiser | — |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 150.0 | Deshawn Parker | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6JoropoLuis Rivera—52.8—7/233/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,333.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Larry Smith
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 120.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
| Wed 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Julien Leparoux | 119 |
| Thu 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 700.0 | Christopher Elliott | 119 |
| Thu 23 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 11 | 660.0 | Christopher Elliott | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 690.0 | Christopher Elliott | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Tiz MiaFernando Salazar Becerra—52.7—3/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $37,639
- Per start
- $3,421.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fernando Salazar Becerra
- Trainer
- Nestor Rivera
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 570.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 470.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 450.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 370.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 550.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 360.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate