1QuarantinoJefferson Skerrett—51.7—5/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jefferson Skerrett
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Skerrett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 119 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | David Haldar | 124 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cool Lester SmoothLuis Rivera—52.3—6/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $20,615
- Per start
- $2,061.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | J. Acosta | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jomar Torres | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 26.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 121 |
| Sun 2 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 119 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Julio Felix | — |
| Thu 16 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Julio Felix | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Julio Felix | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Chasing ColtonErik Barbaran—52.1—2/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $122,756
- Per start
- $5,337.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | J. Acosta | 124 |
| Wed 11 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | — |
| Sat 24 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Arnaldo Bocachica | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | J. Acosta | 124 |
| Sat 29 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Wed 12 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 120 |
| Sat 1 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | J. Acosta | 120 |
| Thu 2 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | J. Acosta | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Beck's SpiritAngel Diaz—53.2—15/165/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Oscar Romero
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 16.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 46.0 | Gabriel Saez | 121 |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 65.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 118 |
| Mon 13 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
| Sun 21 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Luis Saez | 118 |
| Fri 1 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Corey Lanerie | — |
| Sun 27 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Corey Lanerie | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5GreewhizVictor Fernandez—53.8—4/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,833.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Fernandez
- Trainer
- Rey Juarez-Mendoza
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Action ManLuis Batista—52.0—7/234/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,823.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jason DaCosta
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate